The ‘’FIDO-BIZNES’’ company was founded in 1993. Today the company is one of the largest developers and suppliers of information systems and technology solutions in the market of Uzbekistan.
Now in the company 100 employees work at a fixed basis. There are specialists who were trained and certified on DBMS Oracle, Oracle E-Business Suite, IBM, DB2 DBMS.
The company is a partner of the companies Oracle, IBM, Terrasoft.
• Development of the turnkey software;
• Delivery, implementation and technical support of ready solutions of Oracle.
• Delivery and technical support DBMS Oracle, DBMS IBM Db2.
• Delivery of the server hardware.
Our Clients
Governmental sector: Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan, O`ZBEKISTON POCHTASI, Uzbekenergo, Extra budgetary Pension Fund of the Ministry of Finance, Central Clinical Hospital No. 1.
Banking sector: Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan, JSC Alokabank, JSCB Asia Alliance Bank, JSCB Asaka, JSCB Kishlok Kurilish Bank, JSCB Mikrocreditbank, JSC Khalq Bank , PJSCB "ORIENT FINANS", JSCB Savdogar, JSB TURON, JSB Uzpromstroybank, JSCB Hamkorbank.
Industrial sector: Almalik Mining & Metallurgical Plant, "Great Global LINE".
Our purpose
Provision to customers of optimal solutions, management automation and accounting with use of the latest developments in the field of information technologies. We aim to provide our customers with services in the field of development, designing, delivery, installation, adjustment and maintenance of corporate information systems of any level of complexity